2018 SRAA National Championships

Entries and Line-ups for Friday May 25 - Saturday May 26

** all times, numbers, and line-ups subject to modification **


FRIDAY MAY 25 HEATS & REPECHAGE :


Race 15 @ 8:40a – Heat 1 of 2 - Women’s Frosh 4x :

- Layne McDonald

- Emma Mansfield

- Alison Serapilio

- Grace Barber - (assigned to Lane 2)

----> (8 entries in field; top 3 in Heat to Finals; rest eliminated)


Race 41 @ 10:50a – Heat 3 of 4 - Men’s JV 8 :

- Eli Neidhart

- Birch Phillips

- Toby Paulsen

- Adolfo Arana 

- Andrew Cuva

- Matthew Costello

- Michael Scarafile

- Eli Konis

- Colby Webster (cox) – (assigned to Lane 6)

----> (24 entries in field; top 3 in Heat to Semifinals; rest eliminated)


Race 56 @ 12:05p - Heat 2 of 6 - Women's Varsity 8 :

- Lily Miles

- Sarah Grosky

- Katie Mariano

- Kinley Zink

- Taylor Ralston

- Kaylie Leonard

- Brenna Hanratty

- Catherine Coy

- Virginia Partlow (cox) - (assigned to Lane 1)

-----> (31 entries; top 2 in Heat to Semifinals; next 2 in Heat to Repechage; rest eliminated)


Race 96 @ 16:25p - Heat 2 of 2 - Women’s Lwt 4x :

- Juliana Schmidt

- Michelle Carney

- Eve Schoen

- Maya McDonald - (assigned to Lane 2)

-----> (10 entries; top 3 in Heat to Finals; rest eliminated)


Race 103-104 @ 17:00p – Repechage 1 & 2 - Women’s Varsity 8 :

- dependent on results in Race 56


Race 109 @ 17:30p – Heat 1 of 2 - Men’s Senior 4x :

- Seth Ryan

- Josh Freitas

- Evan Flint

- John Kennedy – (assigned to Lane 4)

----> (12 entries in field; top 3 in Heat to Finals; rest eliminated)


SATURDAY MAY 26 SEMIFINALS & FINALS (if qualified) :

09:50a - Race 127-128 - Men's JV 8 - Semifinals

11:15a - Race 144-146 - Women's Varsity 8 - Semifinals

13:30p - Race 155 - Women's Frosh 4x - FINALS

14:05p - Race 163 - Men's JV 8 - FINALS

14:10p - Race 164 - Women's Varsity 4x - FINALS

15:15p - Race 176 - Men's Varsity 4x - FINALS

15:40 - Race 181 - Women's Varsity 8 - PETITE FINAL

15:45 - Race 182 - Women's Varsity 8 - GRAND FINAL